1926 - 1952
Part 2 - Douglas and Babs AnstrutherThe Anstruther Guest Book - Part 1 (1901-1926) Page 005
Harry & Eva Anstruther
 
Click the Guest Book page below to continue. Use the back button on your browser to return to the previous page. Alter the htm file number in your address bar and press Enter/Return to view a selected page. Click Return to the beginning. arrow to return to the beginning.
 

Next Page

Notes
Agnes Goldman
*
C.L. Goldman
Brother/husband ?
C. Hanbury-Tracy
*
Gladys Carson
British Olympic swimmer 1924 ?
Mag Spender
wife of
J.A. Spender
John Alfred Spender (1862-1942) Writer, Journalist and Editor of the Westminster Gazette.
Alice Dugdale
Relative of Adelaide Dugdale (Born 3 June 1870 Died 19 December 1938). Note - Lady Adelaide Margaret Spencer -Born 26 June 1889- married 18 February 1914 Sir Sidney Cornwallis Peel, 1st Baronet, son of Arthur Wellesley Peel, 1st Viscount Peel and Adelaide Dugdale
H. W. Forster
Henry William Forster - cricketer
Born: 31 January 1866, Catford, London
Died: 15 January 1936, Marylebone, London
Major Teams: Oxford University, Hampshire.
Known As: Henry William Forster
Also Known As: Lord Forster of Lepe
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Slow Left Arm Orthodox.
Louisa Cochrane
Lady Louisa Harriet Cochrane, wife of the 11th Earl Dundonald (qv p.001)
Violet Wilberforce